X
Menu

  CALL / WA 0812 9087 7291
X

how to apply for visas south korea

you want to travel to south korea? as wni you need besides a passport document named “Show” . how to apply for a visa to south korea ? The following is a step step.
A. Registration and Visa Acquisition

Submission of Visa Application : 09.00~12.00
Visa Acquisition : 13.30~16.30
Older Visa Process : 7 Business Day ( The process can be more than 7 working days if the document is considered incomplete and interviews if necessary)
During the Visa Process, Passport can not be borrowed

Making B.Biaya Visa

Single Visa (Under a visitor's visa 90 day) : Rp. 300.000,-
Single Visa (On visit visa 90 day) : Rp. 500.000,-
Multiple Visa (Applies to 3 year) : Rp. 800.000,-
Double Visa (2 Applicable for entry and 6 months) : Rp. 600.000,-
Visa fees are non-refundable if canceled visa process of filing or rejected by the Embassy of Korea

< Requirements Document >

– Original passport and photocopy of passport (page along with the identity of the visa / stamp of the countries that have visited)
– All Aplikasi Formulir (with the photographs affixed on the image field)
– Family card or document that can prove family relationships
– Copy of Certificate of Employment and Work Place License- If it does not work does not need to include
– Certificate of Students / Student, for those who are still in school
– Photocopies of Proof of Financial, select one:
* Annual Tax Letter (SPT PPH-21) issued by the Directorate General of Taxes RI
* Letter of Land and Building Tax (UN) issued by the Directorate General of Taxes RI
* Newspaper Savings Account 3 last month and a bank reference letter
* Certificate and a copy of the golf membership card
* Certificate and a copy of the membership card star 5
* Jamsostek program certificate holder
* Pay stub or proof of retirement benefits

** For type C-3 Multiple visas please see Multiple Visa requirements
** If a student must attach a letter the student and parent financial evidence
** Housewives and who still do not have a job / income must attach proof of your husband or family finances
** For employers who want to encourage and household assistant, must attach a letter of sponsorship from Employernya (certificate of employment, family card, financial evidence need not be attached)

** Documents that have attached if it is still not complete by the Korean Embassy Consul the right to request additional documents

sumber http://idn.mofa.go.kr/worldlanguage/asia/idn/visa/step/index.jsp

Administrator

Legal consultant, notaris, pengacara, business incorporation services , services licensing & nbsp;

You Might Also Liked

Pembuatan PT DI Serang 2018 Pembuatan PT DI Bekasi 2018 Pembuatan PT DI Tangerang 2018 Pembuatan PT DI Bogor 2018 Pembuatan PT DI Jakarta 2018 Pendirian PT PMA Di Bogor Pendirian PT PMA  Di Jakarta Pengurusan PT Surabaya
Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

CATEGORY